SU Committee 2016-2017

President Julie Damborg

President
Julie Damborg

Vice President Maddy Surman

Vice President
Maddy Surman

Secretary Laura Mason

Secretary
Laura Mason

Ents Annie Hoyle, Stine Holm, Phoebe Tilzey

Ents
Annie Hoyle, Stine Holm, Phoebe Tilzey

Graduate Rep Katharina Brecht

Graduate Rep
Katharina Brecht

Treasurer Chloë Gamlin

Treasurer
Chloë Gamlin

International Ida Svenonius

International
Ida Svenonius

Grad Rep to Council Poly Frangou

Grad Rep to Council
Poly Frangou

Green Officer Harry Rhodes

Green Officer
Harry Rhodes

Undergrad Rep to Council Annie Hoyle

Undergrad Rep to Council
Annie Hoyle

Food and Accommodation Julia Salonen

Food and Accommodation
Julia Salonen

Sports and Societies Shoko Hirosue

Sports and Societies
Shoko Hirosue

Welfare & Disabilities Lenka Blaskova

Welfare & Disabilities
Lenka Blaskova

Education Officer Lina Zbinden

Education Officer
Lina Zbinden

Library Rep Tianqi Dong

Library Rep
Tianqi Dong

Women's Officer Trisha Hyder

Women's Officer
Trisha Hyder

Development Officer Allysha Michael

Development Officer
Allysha Michael

IT & Web Officer Iulia Comsa

IT & Web Officer
Iulia Comsa

LGTBQ+ Officer Amie Varney

LGTBQ+ Officer
Amie Varney

SU Committee 2015-2016

President Tanya Brown

President
Tanya Brown

Vice President Heather Dorrell

Vice President
Heather Dorrell

Secretary Ariel Yike Gao 

Secretary
Ariel Yike Gao 

Ents Ellen Gage, Julie Damborg & Maddy Surman

Ents
Ellen Gage, Julie Damborg & Maddy Surman

Graduate Rep Maryanne Mariyaselvam

Graduate Rep
Maryanne Mariyaselvam

Treasurer Jodie Manners

Treasurer
Jodie Manners

International & Ethnic Amy Heidi & Ga-Young So

International & Ethnic
Amy Heidi & Ga-Young So

Grad Rep Katharina Brecht

Grad Rep
Katharina Brecht

Green Officer Talitha Veith

Green Officer
Talitha Veith

Undergrad Rep to Council Dana Usher

Undergrad Rep to Council
Dana Usher

Sports and Societies Anisa Lulo

Sports and Societies
Anisa Lulo

Welfare & Disabilities Chloë Gamlin

Welfare & Disabilities
Chloë Gamlin

Library Rep Gemma Maitland

Library Rep
Gemma Maitland

Women's Officer Miz Hashimoto

Women's Officer
Miz Hashimoto

IT & Web Officer Iulia Comsa

IT & Web Officer
Iulia Comsa